All-Conference Athletes

1930's

“Ronnie” Best - Football 1930
George Gregerson - Men’s Basketball 1930
“Art” Johnson - Football 1930
“Bud” O’Dell - Football 1930
“Red” Olsbo - Football 1930
Oxy Oxwan - Men’s Basketball 1930
“Archie” Turner - Men’s Basketball 1930


 

1940's

 No All-Conference Athletes were announced during this decade


 

1950's

LeMar Nelson - Men’s Basketball 1954
“Buster” Seitz - Football 1955
Maury Poppen - Men's Basketball 1957
Larry Dirks - Football 1958
Dick Miller - Men’s Basketball 1958
Bob Nangle - Football 1958
John Rath - Football 1958
Jerry Manthey - Men’s Basketball 1959
Arlo Sorheim - Football 1959


 

1960's

Gene Applewick - Men’s Basketball 1960
Dick Anderson - Football 1962, 1963
Leroy Debeer - Men’s Basketball 1963
Denny Halseth - Football 1963, 1964
Dick Greenwood - Football 1965, 1966
Loren McKinney - Football 1965, 1966
Tom Petersen - Football 1965, 1966
Gene Elrod - Football 1965, 1966, 1967
Paul Tanke - Football 1965, 1966, 1967
Myron Moen - Men’s Basketball 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968
Dan Meadows - Football 1967
Simon Schloe - Men’s Basketball 1967, 1968
Leo Heilman - Football 1969

Dennis Ziebarth
- Football 1969


 

1970's

Leo Heilman - Football 1970
Dennis Ziebarth - Football  1970
Dave Hanneman - Football 1970, 1972
Pat Behrns - Football 1971, 1972
Mike Reed - Football 1971, 1972
Dan Stratton - Football 1971, 1972
Cliff Anderson - Football, Men’s Basketball 1971, 1972, 1973
Randy Berlin - Football 1972
Dick Heiberger - Baseball 1972
Rick Alfson - Baseball 1972, 1973
Daryl Fletcher - Baseball 1972, 1973
Jon Graves - Baseball 1972, 1973
Darwin Robinson - Football, Track 1972, 1973
Wayne Stowell - Football 1972, 1973
Craig Ebert - Football 1973
Deny Lather - Football 1973
Ted Poncelet - Baseball 1973
Keith Thomas - Baseball 1973
Mick Twiss - Football 1973
Toney Blanks - Football 1973, 1974, 1975
Bob Casagrande - Football 1973, 1974, 1975
Mike Peterreins - Men’s Basketball 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976
David Roe - Football 1974
Jeff Rodman - Football 1974, 1975, 1976
Warren Quail - Men’s Basketball 1975
Terry Kasperbauer - Baseball 1976, 1977
Mike Freidel - Football 1976, 1977, 1978
Mike Miller - Baseball 1977
Kim Nelson - Baseball 1977
Doug Richards - Golf 1977
Russ Schwartz - Football 1977, 1978, 1979
Rick Rodman - Football 1978
Joe Arthur - Football 1978, 1979
Brian Leighton - Football 1978, 1979
Todd Payer - Football 1978, 1979
Lynn Schuett - Football 1978, 1979
Jim Janssen - Football 1979
Tammy Nearman - Women’s Basketball, Volleyball 1979


 

1980's

Tammy Nearman - Women’s Basketball, Volleyball 1980
Deb Boomsma - Women’s Basketball 1980
Brian Jacobsen - Baseball, Football 1980, 1981
Lori Coble - Women’s Basketball 1980
Suzanne Allard - Women’s Basketball 1980
Donna Davis - Women’s Basketball 1981
Sherri Heckenlaible - Volleyball, Women’s Basketball, Softball 1980, 1981
Connie Konikson - Softball 1981
Susan Musch - Volleyball 1981
Teresa Underberg - Women’s Basketball, Softball 1980, 1981, 1982
Pam Baloun - Softball 1981, 1982
Jill Jacklitch - Volleyball 1981, 1982
Janis Wipf - Softball, Women’s Basketball 1981, 1982
Denise Haugland - Softball, Women’s Basketball 1981, 1982, 1983
Lynn Warwick - Softball, Volleyball 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984
Mark Hughes - Football 1982
Roger Mesteth - Baseball 1982
Gail Sonne - Women’s Basketball 1982
Gene Wockenfuss - Football 1982
Clay Amick - Football 1982, 1983
Tim Ramey - Football 1982, 1983
Randy Schaefer - Baseball, Men’s Basketball 1982, 1983
Eugene Tetzlaff - Football 1982, 1983
Rod Kopfman - Football 1982, 1983, 1984
Tony Wrice - Football 1982, 1983, 1984
Colleen Moran - Women’s Basketball 1983
Carol Freeman - Women’s Basketball 1983, 1984
Mark Jacobsen - Football 1983, 1984
Bruce Johannes - Football 1983, 1984
Kirk Knight - Baseball 1983, 1984
Scott Sanner - Baseball 1983, 1984
Keith Stifter - Football 1983, 1984
Tim Asche - Baseball, Men’s Basketball 1983, 1984, 1985
Dennis Bierle - Baseball 1984
Kathie Bostrom - Softball 1984
Paul Minor - Football 1984
Kim Paulsen - Softball 1984
Janelle Schaefer - Women’s Basketball 1984
Diane Schroeder - Softball 1984
Todd Cavenaugh - Men’s Basketball 1984, 1985
Ken Karolevitz - Baseball 1984, 1985
Monica Matthies - Women’s Basketball 1984, 1985
Mark Thomas - Baseball 1984, 1985
Julie Fiegen - Women’s Basketball 1984, 1985, 1986
Jim Fitzgerald - Baseball 1985
Bryan Lund - Football 1985
Brian Relf - Baseball 1985
Chad Hofer - Baseball 1985
Scott Hortness - Baseball 1985
John Francois - Baseball 1985
Cyndi Jonas - Volleyball 1985
Monique Nelson - Women’s Basketball 1985
Brian Kearn - Men’s Basketball 1985, 1986
Robin Hagen - Volleyball, Women’s Basketball 1985, 1986, 1987
Julie Heinz - Women’s Basketball 1985, 1986, 1987
Jewel Northrup - Track 1986
Pat Wagner - Track 1986
Lori Welbig - Track 1986
Brian Kern - Football 1986, 1987
Adam Clark - Track 1986, 1987, 1988
Trish Murphy - Track 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989
Carol Birkel - Track 1987
Jody Yungk Streff - Track 1987, 1988
Magic Walton - Cross Country 1988
Suzanne Mallet - Women’s Basketball 1988
Amy Miles - Women’s Basketball 1988
Robin Larson - Track 1988
Brenda Ferguson - Track 1988, 1989
Paula Feterl - Women’s Basketball 1988, 1989
Amy Jensen
- Women’s Basketball 1988, 1989

Amy Crissinger - Women’s Basketball, Volleyball, Track 1988, 1989
Brett Schwartz - Men’s Basketball 1988, 1989
Michelle Anderson - Cross Country 1989
Tom Cummings - Football 1989
Lori Gideon - Volleyball 1989
Steph Peterson - Volleyball 1989
Ed Roling - Cross Country 1989
Tammy Schuerman - Cross Country 1989
Susan Selken - Cross Country 1989
Magic Walton - Cross Country 1989
Mark Waterman - Cross Country 1989
Tim Smit
- Cross Country 1989


 

1990's

Brenda Ferguson - Track 1990
Paula Feterl
- Women’s Basketball 1990
Amy Jensen
- Women’s Basketball 1990
Amy Crissinger
- Women’s Basketball, Volleyball, Track 1990, 1991

Brett Schwartz - Men’s Basketball 1990, 1991
Tim Smit
- Cross Country 1989, 1990

Roger Kramer - Cross Country 1989, 1990, 1991
Jeff Rensch - Football 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992
Marsha Dunkelberg - Track 1990
Fred Fleming - Men’s Basketball 1990
Jill Osterberg - Track 1990
Jamie Vanden Hoek - Cross Country 1990
Lisa Gullickson - Women’s Basketball 1990, 1991, 1992
Tamara Juffer - Volleyball 1990, 1991, 1992
Ryan Phillips - Cross Country, Track 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993
Kathy Gisi - Cross Country 1991
Rob Grady - Men’s Basketball 1991
Holly Van Sickle - Volleyball 1991
Michelle Anthony - Volleyball 1991, 1992
Earl Berglund - Football 1991, 1992
Dave Colberg - Football 1991, 1992
Mike Katen - Football 1991, 1992
Mike Mason - Football 1991, 1992
Paul Naughton - Football 1991, 1992
Lori Oujiri - Women’s Basketball 1991, 1992
Scott Millett - Football 1991, 1992, 1993
Don Simon - Football 1991, 1992, 1993
Brad Seamer - Cross Country 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994
Ben Button - Football 1992
Earnest Monette - Men’s Basketball 1992
Ina Zastrow - Volleyball 1992
Carla Burma - Women’s Basketball 1992, 1993
Adam Foland - Track 1992, 1993, 1994
Jason Smidt - Track 1992, 1993, 1994
Brent Dowling - Track 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995
Stefanie Johnson - Cross Country 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995
Nikki Brodkorb - Track 1993
Keith Carter - Men’s basketball 1993
Floyd Johnson - Men’s basketball 1993
Misty Mason - Volleyball 1993
Katherine Biwer - Volleyball 1993, 1994
Heather Buesing - Track 1993, 1994
Jody Rumery - Track 1993, 1994
Sara Collignon - Track 1993, 1994, 1995
Rochelle Feuerstein - Track, Volleyball 1993, 1994, 1995
Tard Smith - Track, Football 1993, 1994, 1995
Max Hodgen - Football 1993, 1995
Chad Lausen - Track 1994
Tom Pickering - Track 1994
Donna Talarico - Cross Country 1994
Robert Blase - Track, Cross Country 1994, 1995
Michelle Butash - Track 1994, 1995
Rachelle Lengkeek - Track 1994, 1995
Josh Anderson - Football 1994, 1995
Jake Kamps - Track, Cross Country 1995
Erin Jankord - Track, Cross Country 1995
Chris Martin - Football 1995
Brian Sieh - Track, Cross Country 1995
Kris Van Bockern - Women’s Basketball 1995
Marie Parker Sample - Track, Cross Country 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998
Amy Hansen - Track, Cross Country 1996
Danielle Nolte - Women’s Basketball 1996
Devin Alfson - Baseball 1996, 1997
Larry Voss - Football 1996, 1997, 1998
Kurt Wallace - Track 1996, 1997, 1998
Kari Satter-Holman - Women’s Basketball 1997, 1998
Sheila Haack - Women’s Basketball 1997, 1999
Derek Bush - Football 1998
Steve Eide - Football 1998
Dawn Gaffney - Women’s Basketball 1998
Jon Knutson - Football 1998
Rich Nolte - Football 1998
Troy Williamson - Football 1998
Kyle Jellema - Football 1998, 1999
Craig Jones - Football 1998, 1999
Jared Peterreins - Football 1998, 1999
Monica Anderson - Volleyball 1999
Shelly Buda - Softball 1999
Kelli Dona - Softball 1999
Katherine Fisk - Cross Country 1999
Tara Heikkinen - Softball 1999
Lisa Ishmael - Softball 1999
Krista Peterson - Women’s Basketball 1999
Paul Saville - Track 1999
Malcom Spaulding - Football 1999
John Ecklein - Cross Country, Track 1999
Kerri Hamer - Cross Country 1999
Cory Lunn - Track 1999
Jason Smidt - Men’s Basketball 1999
Justin Thielke - Football 1999
Ted Sees - Cross Country 1999
Scot Namanny - Football 1999
Kathy Shypulski - Women’s Basketball 1999


 

2000's

Kathy Shypulski - Women’s Basketball 2001
Scot Namanny
- Men’s Basketball 2001
Ted Sees
- Cross Country 2000, 2001, 2003
Justin Thielke
- Football 2000
Jason Smidt
- Men’s Basketball 2000
Cory Lunn
- Track 2000
Kerri Hamer
- Cross Country 2000
John Ecklein
- Cross Country, Track 2000
Jared Peterreins
- Football 2000
Craig Jones -
Football 2000
Sheila Haack -
Women’s Basketball 2000

Nadene Bamberg - Track 2000
Shaun Fransen - Track 2000
Sonja Kamrud - Track 2000
Matt Kees - Golf 2000
Heidi Klinkhamer - Track 2000
Jed McNaughton - Track 2000
Tonya Olson - Track 2000
Desa Rae Doyle - Indoor, Outdoor Track 2000, 2001
Jeremy Javers - Football 2000, 2001
Kristie VandenHoek - Outdoor Track 2000, 2002, 2003
Jennie Sonne - Women’s Basketball 2001, 2003
Brad Callahan - Football 2001
Mark Maples - Football 2001
Matt Neu - Golf 2001
Todd Skyberg - Golf 2001, 2002
Laura Carrow - Cross Country, Indoor Track 2001, 2002
Jami Fischer - Softball 2001, 2002, 2003
Paul Lutu-Carroll - Football 2001, 2002
Steph Johnson - Cross Country 2001, 2002
Amanda Vos - Volleyball 2001, 2002, 2003
Jesse Zwetzig - Football 2001, 2002
BJ Podhrasky - Football 2001, 2002
Jeny Garst - Softball 2002
Laura Beers - Softball 2002, 2003
Travis Phelps - Baseball 2002
Dallas Schneiderman - Baseball 2002
J.F. Jensen - Men's Basketball 2003
Jessica Honermann - Women's Basketball 2003
Ryan Holthaus - Baseball 2003
Bryan Day - Baseball 2003
Asa Patterson - Baseball 2003
George Strable - Baseball 2003
Josh Cuffe - Baseball 2003
Aaron Vogt - Baseball 2003
Eric Eisenbraun - Track & Field 2003
Tommy Hofer - Football 2003
Ben Buisker - Football 2003
Mike Sonne - Football 2003
Tom Nielsen - Football 2003
Hali McClelland - Women's Basketball 2004