Hall of Fame


1995

William Bulfer (Posthumously)

Robert Caselli '51

David Gassman '71

Maurice "Ed" Harter

Myron Moen '67

Darwin Robinson '74

Jeffery Rodman '77

Tom Shea '72

 

1996

Cliff Anderson '73

George Blankley

Sally Kirkegaard-Wiggins '74

Monica Matthies-Severson '85

 

1997

Bob Bennett '72

LeRoy DeBeer '63

Donna Kruggel Matti '75

Lee Stoddard '68

 

1998

Deb Boomsma '80

Daryl Fletcher '73

Susan Halsted Simon '68

Joe "Midge" Iosco '50

 

1999

Julie Fiegen-Price '86

Bill Larsen '72

Bob Nangle '61

Pauline Tulson '67

 

2000

Michael Freidel '79

Richard Dunlap '87

Julie Heinz Johnson '90

Trish Murphy '90

 

2001

Pete Struwe '51

Monique (Reed) Nelson '86

Dick Miller '59

Eldor "Lars" Larson '52

1971 Boot Hill Bowl - Football

 

2002

Lori Coble '80

Ray Riley '67

Bob Rumrill '59

Gary Munsen '66

1991-92 NAIA Final Four Team

 

2003

Rick Fisher '68

John "Cal" Mathison (Posthumously) '51

Maury Poppen '59

Suzanne (Allard) LaMaack '80

1966-67 Men's Basketball Team

 

2005

Kevin Berg '79

Adam Clark '88

Lynne Warwick '85

Tom Schlimgen '74

1983-84 Women's Basketball Team

 

2006

Danny Barker '56

John Collignon '70

Dr. Judy Dittman

LeMar Nelson '54

Mike Parry (Alumni Coach of the Year)

 

2007

Linda Collignon '78

Fred Tibbetts '72

Eugene Danielsen '68

1977 Football Team

Holly Lynch (Alumni Coach of the Year)

 

2008

Thomas E. Orton '69

Simon Schloe '68

Brett Schwartz '91

Paul Tanke '68

 

2009

Joyce Farrell '70

Tom Farrell '70

Anthony "Toney" Blanks '75

Richard "Dick" Anderson '63

Lee Moran

Phil Dobbs '66

 

2010

Gene Appelwick '61

Amy Crissinger '91

Connie (Robinson) Nyhaug '78

Al Weisbecker

1989-1991 Men's Cross Country Team

 

2011

Bob Casagrande '75

Terry Kasperbauer '77

Kent Kersten '73

Marie Sample '98

Rob Van Laecken '74

 

2012

Dan Stratton '76

Dawn Gaffney Dittman '98, '03, '12

Maureen Casey Green (Posthumously) '82

 

2013

Dr. Joel Swisher (Posthumously)

Brian Leighton '81

Lawrence Dirks (Posthumously) '58

Hall of Fame


1995

William Bulfer (Posthumously)

Robert Caselli '51

David Gassman '71

Maurice "Ed" Harter

Myron Moen '67

Darwin Robinson '74

Jeffery Rodman '77

Tom Shea '72

 

1996

Cliff Anderson '73

George Blankley

Sally Kirkegaard-Wiggins '74

Monica Matthies-Severson '85

 

1997

Bob Bennett '72

LeRoy DeBeer '63

Donna Kruggel Matti '75

Lee Stoddard '68

 

1998

Deb Boomsma '80

Daryl Fletcher '73

Susan Halsted Simon '68

Joe "Midge" Iosco '50

 

1999

Julie Fiegen-Price '86

Bill Larsen '72

Bob Nangle '61

Pauline Tulson '67

 

2000

Michael Freidel '79

Richard Dunlap '87

Julie Heinz Johnson '90

Trish Murphy '90

 

2001

Pete Struwe '51

Monique (Reed) Nelson '86

Dick Miller '59

Eldor "Lars" Larson '52

1971 Boot Hill Bowl - Football

 

2002

Lori Coble '80

Ray Riley '67

Bob Rumrill '59

Gary Munsen '66

1991-92 NAIA Final Four Team

 

2003

Rick Fisher '68

John "Cal" Mathison (Posthumously) '51

Maury Poppen '59

Suzanne (Allard) LaMaack '80

1966-67 Men's Basketball Team

 

2005

Kevin Berg '79

Adam Clark '88

Lynne Warwick '85

Tom Schlimgen '74

1983-84 Women's Basketball Team

 

2006

Danny Barker '56

John Collignon '70

Dr. Judy Dittman

LeMar Nelson '54

Mike Parry (Alumni Coach of the Year)

 

2007

Linda Collignon '78

Fred Tibbetts '72

Eugene Danielsen '68

1977 Football Team

Holly Lynch (Alumni Coach of the Year)

 

2008

Thomas E. Orton '69

Simon Schloe '68

Brett Schwartz '91

Paul Tanke '68

 

2009

Joyce Farrell '70

Tom Farrell '70

Anthony "Toney" Blanks '75

Richard "Dick" Anderson '63

Lee Moran

Phil Dobbs '66

 

2010

Gene Appelwick '61

Amy Crissinger '91

Connie (Robinson) Nyhaug '78

Al Weisbecker

1989-1991 Men's Cross Country Team

 

2011

Bob Casagrande '75

Terry Kasperbauer '77

Kent Kersten '73

Marie Sample '98

Rob Van Laecken '74

 

2012

Dan Stratton '76

Dawn Gaffney Dittman '98, '03, '12

Maureen Casey Green (Posthumously) '82

 

2013

Dr. Joel Swisher (Posthumously)

Brian Leighton '81

Lawrence Dirks (Posthumously) '58