Outstanding Alumni

1970

Bob King '57

1975

Joe Turley '33

Milo Natwick '48

1976

J.A. Muggli '29

William Arneson '30

1977

Mary Berther '25

Preston Tyrrell '27

Agnes Berther '28

1978

Emil Loriks '15

J. Milton Harvey '16

1979

William Dankey '31

James Treloar '70

1980

Edith Barger '32

Orrian Barger '35

John Bauer '62

1981

Leontine Giraud '31

Robert Martin '60

1982

Ed Marquardt '30

George Valentine '65

1983

Bena Jacobs '31

1984

Francis McGowan '65

1985

Irene Tyrrell '28

1986

Annette Groeneveld '31

Ardis Johnson '66

1987

Susanna Lowry '55

LeRoy Groenveld '58 (Posthumously)

Raymond Peterson '68

1988

Beryl Younger '33

John Younger '33

1989

Neva Arneson

Fred Smith '67

1990

Rose Pulford '64

Denis Lather '74

Jeff Fox '78

1991

Leland White

Ronald Campbell '65

Edie Hallenbeck

1992

Bob King '57

Joyce Welbon '62

1993

Terry Koch '69

Randy Rehling '80

Miles Beacom '81

1994

Charlotte Groce '68

Arlis Hanson '70

1995

Dwayne Pecks '56

Robert Martin '60

Dave Edwards '65

Tom Farrell '70

1996

Aline Rich '32

John Goeman '56

Tom Lorang '66

Rick Schmidt '71

Larry Green '76

Lynette Molstad '86

1997

Dale Kringen '57

Al Wieman '64

Jim Nielsen '72

Tim Begeman '77

Tammy Miller '87

1998

Ralph Vincent '40

Lee Stoddard '68

James Carlon '78

1999

James Burma '67

Joe Dobbs '68

Roger Larsen '70

Frank Seivert '72

2000

Iva May Larsen

Doug Kouri '68

Susan Bulfer Kock '72

Travis Lee '90

2001

Jerry Sullivan '57

Dan Meadows '68

Greg Spath '68

Kim Nelson '79

Kathy Callies '83

Monica Matthies Severson '85

Craig Sufficool '85

Shane Voss '92

2002

Brian Kern

Roger Anderson

Ruth Spencer '55

Carol Nangle '58

John Pederson '71

Pat Behrns '72

Larry Beesley '83

Kurt Kosrud '91

Rob Martinek '93

2003

Dr. Jerald Tunheim

Dwayne Pecks '56

2004

Marlyn Murphy '68

Roger Eich '75

Deb Murphy Schnell '79

Sandra Murphy Rhoden '80

Marletta Murphy Eich '83

Patricia Murphy '90

2005

Gene Danielsen '68

Cindy Guthrie '84

Kent Guthrie '85

Linda Brozik '94

2006

Eldor Larson '48

Gene Hexom '59

Marliyn Hexom '60

Kurt Ratzlaff '87

2007

Sandy Leighton '67

Dawn Reinicke '84

Mike Waldner '87

Holly Lynch '00

2008

Gloria Schulz '67

Bob Hemre '68

Kevin Streff '88

Marie Sample '98

2009

Jon Gonsor '79

Jay Trenhaile '86

Stacy DeCorsey '93

Susan Collignon-Hodgen '97

Chad Knutson '04, '06

Molly Knutson '05

2010

Sharon Delzer '67

Dwayne Jacobsen '70

Sirley Jacobson '70

Steve Bartel '78

Renae Spohn '84

Chris Olson '01, 04

2011

Boothill Bowl Team

2012

Sandy Anderson '74

Robert Caselli '51

Kathy Dorale '92

Patrick Moller '03

Stacy Reck '03

2013

1973 Football Team